Is Amare a boy name?

Is Amare a boy name?

The name Amare is a boy's name meaning "handsome".

What are African names?

African Names

  • Amare.
  • Kwame.
  • Feechi.
  • Ekon.
  • Zane.
  • Isabis.
  • Jafari.
  • Daliah.

What is the African name for love?

Mahaba means the noun 'love', and its derivative mapenzi is also a popular name for baby girls./span>

What does Imani mean in African?

The name Imani means Faith and is of Swahili origin.

Is Imani a unisex name?

Imani as a girl's name (also used as boy's name Imani) is of Arabic origin, and the meaning of Imani is "belief or faith".

What does Amani mean?

peace

Is Gabriele male or female?

Gabrielle is the French feminine form of the given name Gabriel (Hebrew: גַבְרִיאֵל) which translates to "man of God" and "God is my strong man"....Gabrielle (given name)
GenderFeminine
Origin
Word/nameHebrew
Meaning"able-bodied one of God"; or "messenger of God"
Other names

What does Amani mean in Hebrew?

wishes, aspirations

Is Armani A girl name?

Armani Origin and Meaning The name Armani is a girl's name of Italian origin meaning "warrior". One of the designer baby names -- Chanel and Gucci are others -- that have appeared in this era of branding everything from your purse to your offspring.

Is Armani French?

Giorgio Armani (Italian pronunciation: [ˈdʒordʒo arˈmaːni]; born 11 July 1934) is an Italian fashion designer. ... By 2001 Armani was acclaimed as the most successful designer of Italian origin, and is credited with pioneering red-carpet fashion.

Where does the name Amani come from?

Origin of the name Amani: Derived from the Arabic amāni (desires, wishes), which is from mana (to desire).